2nd Round Playoff Matchups

The MYFCC 2nd Round playoff games will be hosted at Macomb Dakota High School and Livonia Stevenson High School on Saturday October 28th.

Macomb Dakota Site:

  • 11 am - Freshman - #4 Plymouth-Canton Steelers vs. #1 Macomb Mustangs Gold
  • 1 pm - JV - #3 Macomb Mustangs Gold vs. #2 Lakes Area Hawks
  • 3 pm - Varsity - #4 Pontiac Panthers vs. #1 Lakes Area Hawks

Livonia Stevenson Site:

  • 11 am - Freshman - #3 Pontiac Panthers vs. #2 Rochester Redskins Gold
  • 1 pm - JV - #5 Rochester Redskins Gold vs. #1 Rochester Redskins Maroon
  • 3 pm - Varsity - #3 Rochester Redskins vs. #2 Plymouth-Canton Steelers

1st Round Playoff Results

Results for 1st Round Playoff Games.  Games were played on October 21st.

 
Freshman
Pontiac Panthers 18, Lakes Area Hawks 0
Plymouth Canton Steelers 34, Rochester Redskins Maroon 6
Rochester Redskins Gold 45, Macomb Mustangs Blue 0
Macomb Mustangs Gold- Bye
 
JV
Macomb Mustangs Gold 34, Plymouth Canton Steelers 0
Rochester Redskins Gold 32, Pontiac Panthers 26- 3OT
Lakes Area Hawks 50, Macomb Mustangs Blue 0
Rochester Redskins Maroon- Bye
 
Varsity
All teams have a 1st Round Bye and advance automatically to the 2nd Round

1st Round Playoff Matchups

The MYFCC 1st Round playoff games will be hosted at Pontiac Wisner Stadium and Walled Lake Western High School on Saturday October 21st.

The Varsity teams, as well as the #1 seed from the JV (Rochester Redskins Maroon) and Freshman (Macomb Mustangs Gold) divisions have a BYE in this 1st round.

Wisner Stadium Site:

  • 11 am - Freshman Division - #6 Lakes Area Hawks vs. #3 Pontiac Panthers
  • 1 pm - JV Division - #5 Rochester Redskins Gold vs. #4 Pontiac Panthers
  • 3 pm - Freshman Division - #7 Macomb Mustangs Blue vs. #2 Rochester Redskins Gold

Walled Lake Western Site:

  • 11 am - Freshman Division - #5 Rochester Redskins Maroon vs. #4 Plymouth-Canton Steelers
  • 1 pm - JV Division - #6 Plymouth-Canton Steelers vs. #3 Macomb Mustangs Gold
  • 3 pm - JV Division - #7 Macomb Mustangs Blue vs. #2 Lakes Area Hawks

Week 8 Results

Results for games played during the 8th week of the 2017 MYFCC season.  Games were played on October 14th & 15th.

 
Freshman
Rochester Redskins Maroon 12, Lakes Area Hawks 7
Pontiac Panthers 52, Macomb Mustangs Blue 0
Rochester Redskins Gold 19, Plymouth Canton Steelers 18
Macomb Mustangs Gold- Bye
 
JV
Rochester Redskins Maroon 39, Lakes Area Hawks 0
Pontiac Panthers 24, Macomb Mustangs Blue 6
Rochester Redskins Gold 20, Plymouth Canton Steelers 0
Macomb Mustangs Gold- Bye
 
Varsity
Lakes Area Hawks 20, Rochester Redskins 0
Plymouth Canton Steelers- Bye
Pontiac Panthers- Bye